Due to the high volume of orders we are experiencing on the site at the minute we will need to review all orders given the demand for certain products and may need to amend orders based on supply.

Free Shipping

For all orders over €35.

Reward Points 

For every purchase

Secure Shopping

Pay safely using PayPal or Credit Card

Nurofen Rapid Relief 400mg Max Strength Capsules 20 pack

Nurofen Rapid Relief Max Strength is a one tablet dose for fast-acting relief from pain.

Only one capsule to be taken at a time. Do not take any other products containing ibuprofen whilst taking Nurofen Rapid Relief. 


Nurofen Rapid Relief treats pain and inflammation associated with:

  • Headache
  • Dental pain
  • Fever
  • Period pain
  • Muscular strain
  • Backache
  • For the management of the symptoms of head colds and influenza.

Nurofen 400mg capsules are an anti-inflammatory, analgesic and help reduce fever. The initial dose is one to two tablets every four hours.  Nurofen 400mg tablets are for short term use only. If required for more than 3 days or symptoms worsen contact your doctor or other healthcare professional. 

Not for use in children under 12 years of age. Please consult your pharmacist before taking if you suffer from stomach ulceration or asthma. 

Do not take with aspirin or any other NSAID's. (Non- Steroidal Anti-inflammatory medication) Do not exceed 3 tablets within 24 hours. Always read the Patient Information Leaflet contained or the link below inside the box carefully before taking. 

Maximum order quantity of one pack per order

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Nurofen Rapid Relief 400mg Max Strength Capsules 20 pack

  • Product Code: nurofen-rapid-relief-max-strength
  • Availability: In Stock
  • €9.95
  • Ex Tax: €9.95

Available Options

Tags: Nurofen